Chauffeured transfers in Charlottetown · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Charlottetown with the fare shown first
Charlottetown arranges pre-booked transfers in Charlottetown (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Charlottetown, each with its page
- Dr. Andrew Boswallfrom CAD 23.959 min
- Red Shores Racetrack & Casinofrom CAD 23.959 min
- Parkdale Medical Centrefrom CAD 24.4010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Charlottetown requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Charlottetown and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Charlottetown
CAD 11.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Charlottetown Airport → Dr. Andrew Boswall
Prices by route
Guide prices in Charlottetown, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Charlottetown Airport → Dr. Andrew Boswall5.8 km · 9 minCAD 23.95from
- Charlottetown Airport → Red Shores Racetrack & Casino5.8 km · 9 minCAD 23.95from
- Charlottetown Airport → Parkdale Medical Centre5.8 km · 10 minCAD 24.40from
- Charlottetown Airport → Queen Elizabeth Hospital6.1 km · 9 minCAD 24.48from
- Charlottetown Airport → AVC Veterinary Teaching Hospital6.1 km · 10 minCAD 24.92from
- Charlottetown Airport → Island Vision Centre6.4 km · 9 minCAD 25.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlottetown Airport → Dr. Andrew Boswall | 5.8 km | 9 min | CAD 23.95 | See details |
| Charlottetown Airport → Red Shores Racetrack & Casino | 5.8 km | 9 min | CAD 23.95 | See details |
| Charlottetown Airport → Parkdale Medical Centre | 5.8 km | 10 min | CAD 24.40 | See details |
| Charlottetown Airport → Queen Elizabeth Hospital | 6.1 km | 9 min | CAD 24.48 | See details |
| Charlottetown Airport → AVC Veterinary Teaching Hospital | 6.1 km | 10 min | CAD 24.92 | See details |
| Charlottetown Airport → Island Vision Centre | 6.4 km | 9 min | CAD 25.00 | See details |
Within Charlottetown
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Charlottetown, at the same fixed price.
- AVC Veterinary Teaching Hospital → Red Shores Racetrack & Casino2.6 km · 5 minCAD 11.00from
- Boardwalk Professional Centre → Parkdale Medical Centre1.8 km · 4 minCAD 11.00from
- AVC Veterinary Teaching Hospital → The Arts Hotel2.6 km · 5 minCAD 11.00from
- AVC Veterinary Teaching Hospital → Slaymaker & Nichols Gastro House2.6 km · 5 minCAD 11.00from
- AVC Veterinary Teaching Hospital → Parkdale Medical Centre2.2 km · 4 minCAD 11.00from
- AVC Veterinary Teaching Hospital → Confederation Centre of the Arts2.7 km · 5 minCAD 11.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVC Veterinary Teaching Hospital → Red Shores Racetrack & Casino | 2.6 km | 5 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| Boardwalk Professional Centre → Parkdale Medical Centre | 1.8 km | 4 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| AVC Veterinary Teaching Hospital → The Arts Hotel | 2.6 km | 5 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| AVC Veterinary Teaching Hospital → Slaymaker & Nichols Gastro House | 2.6 km | 5 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| AVC Veterinary Teaching Hospital → Parkdale Medical Centre | 2.2 km | 4 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| AVC Veterinary Teaching Hospital → Confederation Centre of the Arts | 2.7 km | 5 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Charlottetown
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Charlottetown Airport
from CAD 23.95Airport
250 Maple Hills Ave, Charlottetown, PE C1C 1N2
See prices and book →AVC Veterinary Teaching Hospital
from CAD 11.00Hospital
550 University Avenue, Charlottetown, PE C1A 4P3
See prices and book →Boardwalk Professional Centre
from CAD 11.00Hospital
220 Water St, Charlottetown, PE C1A 9M5
See prices and book →Dr. Andrew Boswall
from CAD 13.10Hospital
18 Macleod Cres, Charlottetown, PE C1E 3K2
See prices and book →Island Vision Centre
from CAD 12.93Hospital
193 Minna Jane Dr., Charlottetown, PE C1E 0C4
See prices and book →Kinlock Medical Centre
from CAD 13.63Hospital
14 Kinlock Rd, Stratford, PE C1B 0A2
See prices and book →Parkdale Medical Centre
from CAD 11.00Hospital
22 St Peters Rd, Charlottetown, PE C1A 5N4
See prices and book →Queen Elizabeth Hospital
from CAD 11.08Hospital
60 Riverside Dr, Charlottetown, PE C1A 8T5
See prices and book →The Polyclinic
from CAD 11.52Hospital
199 Grafton St, Charlottetown, PE C1A 1L2
See prices and book →Charlottetown Inn & Conference Centre
from CAD 11.88Hotel
238 Grafton St, Charlottetown, PE C1A 1L5
See prices and book →Delta Hotels Prince Edward
from CAD 12.58Hotel
18 Queen St, Charlottetown, PE C1A 4A1
See prices and book →Hampton Inn & Suites Charlottetown
from CAD 14.95Hotel
300 Capital Dr, Charlottetown, PE C1E 3N1
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Charlottetown?
In Charlottetown and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Charlottetown centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in CharlottetownDrive with Charlottetown in Charlottetown
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Charlottetown?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Charlottetown?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Charlottetown?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Charlottetown, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car